MPO Solutions

MPO Solutions 2017-05-26T19:44:46+00:00

Multi-fiber connectors are a key component in several of our product lines.

Fiber Connections makes a wide range of cable assemblies with MTP® connectors. We offer standard and elite ferrules, 24 fiber options and even some special optical performance requirements like multimode connectors with -40dB back reflection specs.


Learn more:
Trunk Cable Assemblies data sheet
MTP/MPO Fan-Out Assemblies data sheet
MTP/MPO Trunk Cable Assemblies data sheet
OVERVIEW: Multi Fiber Cable Assemblies

MTP® connectors are also the basis for many of our active and passive products, including FDMs (fiber distribution modules) and media converters.

Our Fiber Distribution products bring in 6-24 fiber MTP® connectors and connect each fiber to an individual connector of your choice for easy patching and network distribution.

Some of our media converter modules take multi-fiber MTPs to connect on the optical end, providing a compact, easy to plug into solution.

Interested in our MTP cleaning products? Find them here.

MTP is a trademark of USConec
media-converter-poe-multiport
ODVA Industrial MTP® Assembly
mtp-cassette
MTP® connection into FDM