Industrial Cable Assemblies

///Industrial Cable Assemblies
Industrial Cable Assemblies 2018-02-01T23:11:16+00:00

Industrial cable assemblies are ideal for harsh environment applications that require ruggedized cable and connector systems.

cable-assembly-application
industrial-gatorpatch_YJR8083

Fully compatible with Fiber Connections Industrial Gator Patch products.

industrial-mtp-and-lc

These assemblies use ODVA LC or Industrial MPO connectors which provide a factory terminated and industry standard connection with the added protection of an industrial housing. These robust connectors are IP-67 rated which provides excellent protection from dust and water. Cable assemblies can be made to order using a wide variety of cable options to suit the application.

24-fiber-industrial-MTP-lit
conec-odva-lc-connector
MPO-connectors

Applications

  • Fiber to the tower – distribution to radios
  • Mobile broadcasting or security
  • Links to solar or wind power communication systems
  • Factory/Industrial applications
  • Communications link in high EMI/RFI environments
  • Intelligent transportation systems
  • Disaster Recovery

Features & Benefits

  • IP67 rated components
  • Secure fiber connections
  • Multimode or single mode fiber
  • UV resistant materials
Learn more:
Industrial Cable Assemblies data sheet